S
by Ali Arshad 1 (0 reviews)

Smart PWA Installer

Smart PWA Installer adds PWA support to your site with a floating install button and logs.

Smart PWA Installer ranks #54,869 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Nov 15, 2025. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2.0 Current Version v1.2.0
Updated 10 months ago Last Update on 15 Nov, 2025
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#54,869
+6997 this week
Active Installs
1+
-50%
KW Avg Position
43.3
5.6 worse
Downloads
179
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress 30%
0+ 10+
53,923
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

46,148 52,347 58,545 64,743 70,942 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
46,148 52,347 58,545 64,743 70,942 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #54,869
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.2.0
Last Updated
Nov 15, 2025
Requires WP
5.5+
Tested Up To
6.8
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Ali Arshad

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Smart PWA Installer

Smart PWA Installer has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Smart PWA Installer is developed by Ali Arshad and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Smart PWA Installer requires WordPress 5.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.8.
Smart PWA Installer has been downloaded 179+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Smart PWA Installer is 1.2.0. It was last updated on November 15, 2025.
Yes. Smart PWA Installer is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.