StackCommerce Connect
by stackcommerce 1 (0 reviews)

StackCommerce Connect

The Connect plugin by StackCommerce connects your WordPress CMS to the StackCommerce Articles repository.

StackCommerce Connect ranks #37,342 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #4,251 of 10,979 in the E-commerce category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 17, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.8 (Current: 7.0.2)
v1.6.8 Current Version v1.6.8
Updated 8 years ago Last Update on 17 May, 2018
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#4,251 of 10,979 in E-commerce Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#37,342
No change
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
2
No change
Downloads
5.5K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
16,322
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

36,290 38,569 40,849 43,129 45,408 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
32,525 36,167 39,809 43,450 47,092 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
31,443 35,393 39,344 43,294 47,244 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
31,162 35,192 39,222 43,251 47,281 30-04-2026 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
Current #37,342
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 30-04-2026 03-05-2026 06-05-2026 09-05-2026 12-05-2026 15-05-2026 18-05-2026 21-05-2026 24-05-2026 27-05-2026 30-05-2026 02-06-2026 05-06-2026 08-06-2026 11-06-2026 14-06-2026 17-06-2026 20-06-2026 23-06-2026 26-06-2026 29-06-2026 02-07-2026 05-07-2026 08-07-2026 11-07-2026 14-07-2026 17-07-2026 20-07-2026 23-07-2026 26-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 29-07-2025 10-08-2025 22-08-2025 03-09-2025 15-09-2025 27-09-2025 09-10-2025 21-10-2025 02-11-2025 14-11-2025 26-11-2025 08-12-2025 20-12-2025 01-01-2026 13-01-2026 25-01-2026 06-02-2026 18-02-2026 02-03-2026 14-03-2026 26-03-2026 07-04-2026 19-04-2026 01-05-2026 13-05-2026 25-05-2026 06-06-2026 18-06-2026 30-06-2026 12-07-2026 24-07-2026 29-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 1 of 1
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
stackcommerce 2 Tag 10 hours ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about StackCommerce Connect

StackCommerce Connect has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
StackCommerce Connect is developed by stackcommerce and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
StackCommerce Connect requires WordPress 4.4 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.8.
StackCommerce Connect has been downloaded 5,523+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of StackCommerce Connect is 1.6.8. It was last updated on May 17, 2018.
Yes. StackCommerce Connect is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.