S
by randexdev 1 (0 reviews)

SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush

Adds support for the Swift Programming Language to the SyntaxHighlighter Evolved plugin.

SyntaxHighlighter Evolved ranks #19,775 among WordPress.org plugins with 60+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 21, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 12 years ago Last Update on 21 Aug, 2014
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#19,775
+144 this week
Active Installs
60+
-4.8%
KW Avg Position
79
1.7 worse
Downloads
2.7K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 70

Total Progress 10%
60+ 70+
4,262
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 70+

Rank Changes

19,747 19,808 19,870 19,932 19,994 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
19,722 19,791 19,860 19,928 19,997 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #19,775
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Aug 21, 2014
Requires WP
3.9+
Tested Up To
3.9
PHP Version
N/A
Author
randexdev

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush

SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush has 60+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush is developed by randexdev and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush requires WordPress 3.9 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.9.
SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush has been downloaded 2,663+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush is trunk. It was last updated on August 21, 2014.
Yes. SyntaxHighlighter Evolved: Swift Brush is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.