Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder
by themebon 2.3 (6 reviews)

Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder

Checkout our Latest WordPress Themes - 100% Free

Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Pag… ranks #18,758 among WordPress.org plugins with 70+ active installations, is #2,430 of 8,578 in the Customization category, a 2.3/5 rating from 6 reviews, and was last updated Mar 20, 2021. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.7.18 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.3.2 Current Version v1.3.2
Updated 5 years ago Last Update on 20 Mar, 2021
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,430 of 8,578 in Customization Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#18,758
+4 this week
Active Installs
70+
-2.8%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
15.4K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
46%
Review 2.3 out of 5
2.3 (6 reviews)

Next Milestone 80

Total Progress 40%
70+ 80+
1,332
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 80+

Rank Changes

18,738 18,788 18,837 18,886 18,936 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
18,700 18,778 18,857 18,935 19,013 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #18,758
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 reviews
Overall 46%
5
2 (33%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
4 (67%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder

Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder has 70+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder holds a 2.3 out of 5 star rating based on 6 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder is developed by themebon and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.7.18.
Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder has been downloaded 15,430+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder is 1.3.2. It was last updated on March 20, 2021.
Yes. Business Template Blocks for WPBakery (Visual Composer) Page Builder is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by themebon

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.