T
by Simon Fairbairn 1 (0 reviews)

The Bucketlister

Holy crap! You're going to die! Best make a list...

The Bucketlister ranks #44,611 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 25, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.1.5 Current Version v0.1.5
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 25 May, 2012
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#44,611
No change
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
96.5
No change
Downloads
1.9K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 0%
10+ 20+
31,349
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

42,380 43,496 44,611 45,726 46,842 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
42,380 43,496 44,611 45,726 46,842 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #44,611
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
0.1.5
Last Updated
May 25, 2012
Requires WP
2.8+
Tested Up To
3
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Simon Fairbairn

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about The Bucketlister

The Bucketlister has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
The Bucketlister is developed by Simon Fairbairn and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
The Bucketlister requires WordPress 2.8 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.
The Bucketlister has been downloaded 1,926+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of The Bucketlister is 0.1.5. It was last updated on May 25, 2012.
Yes. The Bucketlister is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.