Trackdesk for WooCommerce
by trackdesk 2 (2 reviews)

Trackdesk for WooCommerce

Affiliate program management for WooCommerce: real-time tracking, AI tools, an MCP server, and automated partner payouts.

Trackdesk for WooCommerce ranks #16,299 among WordPress.org plugins with 100+ active installations, is #191 of 1,015 in the Advertising category, a 2/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated Jul 27, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7.0.2
v1.2.4 Current Version v1.2.4
Updated 2 days ago Last Update on 27 Jul, 2026
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#191 of 1,015 in Advertising Top 25% by installs Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#16,299
No change
Active Installs
100+
No change
KW Avg Position
1
No change
Downloads
4.3K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
40%
Review 2 out of 5
2 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 200

Total Progress 8%
100+ 200+
7,544
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 92 more installs to reach 200+

Rank Changes

16,268 16,335 16,403 16,471 16,538 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
16,142 16,245 16,349 16,452 16,555 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
16,142 16,245 16,349 16,452 16,555 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
15,478 15,769 16,060 16,350 16,641 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #16,299
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 30 40 50 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 reviews
Overall 40%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
1 (50%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (50%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 1 of 1
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
trackdesk 1 Tag 1 day ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Trackdesk for WooCommerce. Checked 1 day ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners who run affiliate, referral, influencer, or partner programs through Trackdesk. It connects the store to Trackdesk so every order is attributed to the right partner in real time without theme edits or custom code.

  • Automatic order and conversion tracking
  • Subscription tracking via WooCommerce Subscriptions
  • Order-status sync for refunds/cancellations
  • Native MCP server for AI clients
  • AI tools: Commission Advisor, Postback Assistant
  • Automated payouts via Wise, PayPal, Tipalti
  • Built-in fraud detection scoring
  • Real-time affiliate dashboards

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Trackdesk for WooCommerce

Trackdesk for WooCommerce has 100+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Trackdesk for WooCommerce holds a 2 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Trackdesk for WooCommerce is developed by trackdesk and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Trackdesk for WooCommerce requires WordPress 4.4 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7.0.2 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
Trackdesk for WooCommerce has been downloaded 4,288+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Trackdesk for WooCommerce is 1.2.4. It was last updated on July 27, 2026.
Yes. Trackdesk for WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.