P
by aviaxis 1 (0 reviews)

Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin

TCW lets your users know how much traffic you have on your blog. It counts pages visited, hits and unique IPs on your blog and shows it in a widget.

Plugin Name ranks #8,290 among WordPress.org plugins with 600+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Dec 15, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.2 (Current: 7.1.1)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 15 Dec, 2012
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#8,290
+1 this week
Active Installs
600+
-11.2%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
75.4K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 700

Total Progress 75%
600+ 700+
193
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 25 more installs to reach 700+

Rank Changes

8,271 8,280 8,290 8,299 8,308 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
8,271 8,282 8,292 8,303 8,313 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #8,290
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Plugin Name. Checked 1 month ago.

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Dec 15, 2012
Requires WP
2.8.0+
Tested Up To
3.2
PHP Version
N/A
Author
aviaxis

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WordPress site owners who want to display traffic statistics to their blog visitors. It tracks pages visited, hits, and unique IPs, then presents these counts in a widget so users can see how much traffic the blog receives.

  • Counts pages visited
  • Counts hits and unique IPs
  • Shows stats for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days
  • Shows currently online users
  • Robots filter
  • Language support
  • Automatic log deletion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin

Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin has 600+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin is developed by aviaxis and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin requires WordPress 2.8.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.2.
Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin has been downloaded 75,392+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin is trunk. It was last updated on December 15, 2012.
Yes. Plugin Name: Traffic Counter Widget Plugin is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.