T
by Adnan Siddiqi 1 (0 reviews)

Twerrific Lite

A sweet and little Wordpress plugin that allows you to link any twitter ID along with the URL of the Twitter profile.

Twerrific Lite ranks #57,311 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jan 26, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.3 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 26 Jan, 2012
Refreshed 15 hours ago Last Refreshed on
No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#57,311
No change
Active Installs
1+
-91.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress -792090%
0+ 10+
7,922
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 79,219 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

54,443 55,875 57,308 58,741 60,173 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026 24-09-2026
54,443 55,875 57,308 58,741 60,173 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026 24-09-2026
Current #57,308
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026 24-09-2026
0 10 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026 24-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Jan 26, 2012
Requires WP
N/A+
Tested Up To
3.3
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Adnan Siddiqi

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Twerrific Lite

Twerrific Lite has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Twerrific Lite is developed by Adnan Siddiqi and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Twerrific Lite is tested up to WordPress 3.3.
Twerrific Lite has been downloaded 1,005+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Twerrific Lite is trunk. It was last updated on January 26, 2012.
Yes. Twerrific Lite is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.