TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce
by TyresAddict 5 (2 reviews)

TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce

The best Tyre Product Filter help shoppers find tyres on your Woo shop. Filter tyres by size, season, car type and tyre brand.

TyresAddict ranks #12,192 among WordPress.org plugins with 200+ active installations, is #1,882 of 12,454 in the E-commerce category, a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated Sep 16, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7.1.1
v1.4.28 Current Version v1.4.28
Updated 5 days ago Last Update on 16 Sep, 2026
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,882 of 12,454 in E-commerce Top 25% by installs Downloads +5.3% this week Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#12,192
No change
Active Installs
200+
-19%
KW Avg Position
9.5
No change
Downloads
11.8K
+17 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 300

Total Progress 49%
200+ 300+
1,012
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 51 more installs to reach 300+

Rank Changes

12,192 12,200 12,208 12,215 12,223 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
12,144 12,170 12,197 12,223 12,249 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #12,192
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 100 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 100 200 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 reviews
Overall 100%
5
2 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for TyresAddict. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners selling tyres online. It solves the problem of shoppers being unable to find tyres by letting them filter products by size, season, car type, and brand.

  • Sidebar widget for shop pages
  • Filter by tyre size
  • Filter by season
  • Filter by car type
  • Filter by tyre brand
  • Native CSV import support
  • Integrates with Tyre Custom Metadata plugin

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce

TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce has 200+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce is developed by TyresAddict and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce requires WordPress 4.7 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7.1.1 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce has been downloaded 11,818+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce is 1.4.28. It was last updated on September 16, 2026.
Yes. TyresAddict – Tyre Product Filter for WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by TyresAddict

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.