Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce
by barfaraz 5 (2 reviews)

Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce

Product Gallery Plugin for WooCommerce + Image Zoom

Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce ranks #32,280 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated May 8, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 08 May, 2019
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#32,280
-135 this week
Active Installs
10+
-33.3%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2.2K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
19,018
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,064 32,183 32,302 32,421 32,540 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
31,885 32,392 32,899 33,406 33,913 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #32,280
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 reviews
Overall 100%
5
2 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
May 08, 2019
Requires WP
4.3.10+
Tested Up To
4.5
PHP Version
N/A
Author
barfaraz

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
2
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce

Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce is developed by barfaraz and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce requires WordPress 4.3.10 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.5.
Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce has been downloaded 2,196+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce is trunk. It was last updated on May 8, 2019.
Yes. Ultimate Product Gallery for WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by barfaraz

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.