V
by Vietnam Indexing 1 (0 reviews)

Vietnamese Clean URL

This plugin will help you have a nice permalink in Post, category or tag's slug if your blog in Vietnamese, This is the best version than ever ! …

Vietnamese Clean URL ranks #38,460 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Mar 3, 2017. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 03 Mar, 2017
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,460
+197 this week
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
46.8
0.5 worse
Downloads
1.5K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 30%
10+ 20+
36,439
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

37,804 39,108 40,413 41,717 43,021 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
34,648 37,838 41,028 44,218 47,408 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #38,460
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.0
Last Updated
Mar 03, 2017
Requires WP
3.0+
Tested Up To
4.7
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Vietnam Indexing

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Vietnamese Clean URL

Vietnamese Clean URL has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Vietnamese Clean URL is developed by Vietnam Indexing and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Vietnamese Clean URL requires WordPress 3.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.7.
Vietnamese Clean URL has been downloaded 1,509+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Vietnamese Clean URL is 1.0. It was last updated on March 3, 2017.
Yes. Vietnamese Clean URL is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.