AlT Stick It
by AlTi5 0 (0 reviews)

AlT Stick It

"Who stick it" can make a sticky menu effect of any part on your website !

AlT Stick It ranks #27,717 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, is #3,253 of 8,297 in the Customization category, and was last updated Jan 11, 2017. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.8.28 (Current: 7.0.2)
v2.1.0 Current Version v2.1.0
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 11 Jan, 2017
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#3,253 of 8,297 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#27,717
+39 this week
Active Installs
20+
No change
KW Avg Position
4
No change
Downloads
2.9K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 40%
20+ 30+
4,816
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

27,006 27,140 27,274 27,408 27,542 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
26,963 27,190 27,417 27,643 27,870 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
26,959 27,187 27,415 27,642 27,870 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
26,411 26,794 27,177 27,559 27,942 30-04-2026 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
Current #27,717
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 30-04-2026 03-05-2026 06-05-2026 09-05-2026 12-05-2026 15-05-2026 18-05-2026 21-05-2026 24-05-2026 27-05-2026 30-05-2026 02-06-2026 05-06-2026 08-06-2026 11-06-2026 14-06-2026 17-06-2026 20-06-2026 23-06-2026 26-06-2026 29-06-2026 02-07-2026 05-07-2026 08-07-2026 11-07-2026 14-07-2026 17-07-2026 20-07-2026 23-07-2026 26-07-2026 29-07-2026
0 10 20 29-07-2025 10-08-2025 22-08-2025 03-09-2025 15-09-2025 27-09-2025 09-10-2025 21-10-2025 02-11-2025 14-11-2025 26-11-2025 08-12-2025 20-12-2025 01-01-2026 13-01-2026 25-01-2026 06-02-2026 18-02-2026 02-03-2026 14-03-2026 26-03-2026 07-04-2026 19-04-2026 01-05-2026 13-05-2026 25-05-2026 06-06-2026 18-06-2026 30-06-2026 12-07-2026 24-07-2026 29-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 2 of 2
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
stiky 4 Tag 18 hours ago
stiky menu 4 Tag 18 hours ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about AlT Stick It

AlT Stick It has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
AlT Stick It is developed by AlTi5 and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
AlT Stick It requires WordPress 4.6 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.8.28.
AlT Stick It has been downloaded 2,899+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of AlT Stick It is 2.1.0. It was last updated on January 11, 2017.
Yes. AlT Stick It is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.