W
by simplerthansimplest 5 (4 reviews)

Woo Show Product Discount

WooCommerce extension to show product discount on shop page as well as on product page. Most importantly provides lots of customization options to giv …

Woo Show Product Discount ranks #16,203 among WordPress.org plugins with 100+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 4 reviews, and was last updated Mar 12, 2017. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.4 Current Version v1.0.4
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 12 Mar, 2017
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#16,203
+14 this week
Active Installs
100+
-16%
KW Avg Position
170.5
0.5 worse
Downloads
5.6K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (4 reviews)

Next Milestone 200

Total Progress 22%
100+ 200+
9,650
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 78 more installs to reach 200+

Rank Changes

16,143 16,176 16,210 16,243 16,276 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
16,131 16,172 16,213 16,253 16,294 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #16,203
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 reviews
Overall 100%
5
4 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Woo Show Product Discount. Checked 1 month ago.

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.0.4
Last Updated
Mar 12, 2017
Requires WP
4.0+
Tested Up To
4.7
PHP Version
N/A

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
4
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners who want to display product discount information to shoppers. It solves the problem of highlighting discounts on the shop page, product page, and sale flash section with customizable text and colors.

  • Show discount on shop page
  • Show discount on product page
  • Show discount on sale flash section
  • Customizable discount text (shop page)
  • Customizable discount text (product page)
  • Customizable discount text (sale flash)
  • Custom text color settings
  • Custom CSS for theme compatibility

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Woo Show Product Discount

Woo Show Product Discount has 100+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Woo Show Product Discount holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 4 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Woo Show Product Discount is developed by simplerthansimplest and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Woo Show Product Discount requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.7.
Woo Show Product Discount has been downloaded 5,628+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Woo Show Product Discount is 1.0.4. It was last updated on March 12, 2017.
Yes. Woo Show Product Discount is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.