W
by asaquzzaman 3.6 (0 reviews)

Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels

WooCommerce product feed for marketing channels provide you to generate product feed XML file. You can also upload product one by one to google mercha …

Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels ranks #10,435 among WordPress.org plugins with 300+ active installations, a 3.6/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 30, 2021. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.9.0 Current Version v1.9.0
Updated 5 years ago Last Update on 30 May, 2021
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#10,435
No change
Active Installs
300+
-73.2%
KW Avg Position
145
No change
Downloads
50.8K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
72%
Review 3.6 out of 5
3.6 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 400

Total Progress -7000%
300+ 400+
71
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7,100 more installs to reach 400+

Rank Changes

9,913 10,174 10,435 10,696 10,957 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
9,913 10,174 10,435 10,696 10,957 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #10,435
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.6
0 reviews
Overall 72%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

1 known vulnerability on record · 1 in the last 24 months · checked 1 month ago

  1. UNPATCHED

    Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels [woocommerce-to-google-merchant-center] <= 1.9.0 (unfixed + closed)

    CVE-2025-31377 · No fix released

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.9.0
Last Updated
May 30, 2021
Requires WP
N/A+
Tested Up To
5.7
PHP Version
N/A
Author
asaquzzaman

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ 3.6
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners who want to list their products on Google Merchant Center. It generates a WooCommerce product feed XML file and lets users upload products to their Google Merchant account for display in Google Shopping.

  • Generates product feed XML
  • Single product submission to Google Merchant Center
  • Automatic merchant product form generation
  • Multiple product submission (PRO)
  • Variable product support (PRO)
  • Category wise product feed (PRO)
  • Unlimited product submission (PRO)
  • Compatible with WooCommerce 4.7.1

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels

Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels has 300+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels is developed by asaquzzaman and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels is tested up to WordPress 5.7.
Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels has been downloaded 50,822+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels is 1.9.0. It was last updated on May 30, 2021.
Yes. Woo Product Feed For Marketing Channels is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.