XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce
by XLPlugins 3.8 (8 reviews)

XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce

Receive credit card payments using NMI (Network Merchants) Gateway with subscription support. Built with love by XLPlugins.

XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce ranks #5,915 among WordPress.org plugins with 1,000+ active installations, a 3.8/5 rating from 8 reviews, and was last updated May 20, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.5.0 Current Version v2.5.0
Updated 4 months ago Last Update on 20 May, 2026
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 10% by installs Downloads +29.7% this week
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#5,915
-7 this week
Active Installs
1K+
-38.9%
KW Avg Position
49.3
0.8 worse
Downloads
26.8K
+12 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
76%
Review 3.8 out of 5
3.8 (8 reviews)

Next Milestone 2K

Total Progress 63.1%
1K+ 2K+
797
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 369 more installs to reach 2K+

Rank Changes

5,894 5,901 5,907 5,914 5,920 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
5,831 5,855 5,879 5,902 5,926 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #5,915
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

10 20 30 40 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 30 40 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 reviews
Overall 76%
5
5 (63%)
4
0 (0%)
3
1 (13%)
2
0 (0%)
1
2 (25%)

Support Threads Overview

Resolved
Unresolved
1
Total Threads
0
Resolved
1
Unresolved
0%
Resolution Rate

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce. Checked 1 month ago.

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
2.5.0
Last Updated
May 20, 2026
Requires WP
5.0+
Tested Up To
7
PHP Version
7.0 or higher
Author
XLPlugins

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ 3.8
Reviews
8
Support Threads
1
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners who want to accept credit card payments through the NMI (Network Merchants) payment gateway. It handles secure, PCI-compliant card processing, tokenized saved cards, subscriptions, and refunds directly from WooCommerce.

  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, Amex, Discover, JCB, Diners
  • Secure processing via Collect.js
  • Tokenization/Customer Vaulting for cards
  • Compatible with UpStroke One Click Upsells
  • Compatible with WooCommerce Subscriptions
  • Pay via Saved Cards with CVV verification
  • Add/remove saved cards in My Account
  • Refunds from WooCommerce Order screen

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce

XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce has 1,000+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce holds a 3.8 out of 5 star rating based on 8 user reviews on WordPress.org.
XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce is developed by XLPlugins and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce requires WordPress 5.0 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7 and needs PHP 7.0 or newer.
XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce has been downloaded 26,798+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce is 2.5.0. It was last updated on May 20, 2026.
Yes. XL NMI Gateway for WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by XLPlugins

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.