W
by Jay 5 (1 reviews)

WordTwit Tweet Failed

Provides a deatiled reason as to why your scheduled and non-scheduled WordTwit tweets may have failed.

WordTwit Tweet Failed ranks #32,139 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,302 of 3,322 in the Social & Sharing category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Aug 15, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.6 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 15 Aug, 2013
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,302 of 3,322 in Social & Sharing Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#32,139
+206 this week
Active Installs
10+
-33.3%
KW Avg Position
8
No change
Downloads
1.8K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
30,068
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

31,436 31,687 31,939 32,190 32,441 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
31,357 31,630 31,904 32,178 32,451 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #32,139
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 20 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about WordTwit Tweet Failed

WordTwit Tweet Failed has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
WordTwit Tweet Failed holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
WordTwit Tweet Failed is developed by Jay and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
WordTwit Tweet Failed requires WordPress 3.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.6.
WordTwit Tweet Failed has been downloaded 1,816+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of WordTwit Tweet Failed is 1.0. It was last updated on August 15, 2013.
Yes. WordTwit Tweet Failed is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by Jay

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.