W
by apricoton 1 (0 reviews)

WP AMP Helper

AMP helper for WordPress

WP AMP Helper ranks #38,426 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Oct 14, 2016. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.6 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.3 Current Version v1.0.3
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 14 Oct, 2016
Refreshed 15 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,426
-3242 this week
Active Installs
10+
-16.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1.2K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
25,164
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

33,999 36,566 39,133 41,700 44,267 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
33,582 37,052 40,523 43,993 47,463 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #38,426
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.0.3
Last Updated
Oct 14, 2016
Requires WP
4.0+
Tested Up To
4.6
PHP Version
N/A
Author
apricoton

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about WP AMP Helper

WP AMP Helper has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
WP AMP Helper is developed by apricoton and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
WP AMP Helper requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.6.
WP AMP Helper has been downloaded 1,205+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of WP AMP Helper is 1.0.3. It was last updated on October 14, 2016.
Yes. WP AMP Helper is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.