W
by mormanski 1 (0 reviews)

WP-Bookwormr

Display the image and title of the book(s) you are currently reading in the sidebar.

WP-Bookwormr ranks #36,473 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #425 of 1,216 in the Ratings & Reviews category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Mar 13, 2009. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.0 Current Version v1.0.0
Updated 17 years ago Last Update on 13 Mar, 2009
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#425 of 1,216 in Ratings & Reviews Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#36,473
No change
Active Installs
10+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
1
No change
Downloads
2.7K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 30%
10+ 20+
23,211
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

35,242 37,909 40,576 43,242 45,909 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
33,757 37,156 40,556 43,955 47,354 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #36,473
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about WP-Bookwormr

WP-Bookwormr has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
WP-Bookwormr is developed by mormanski and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
WP-Bookwormr requires WordPress 2.0.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.7.
WP-Bookwormr has been downloaded 2,650+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of WP-Bookwormr is 1.0.0. It was last updated on March 13, 2009.
Yes. WP-Bookwormr is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.