W
by Joshua Parker 1 (0 reviews)

WPMS Sidebar Login Widget

Adds a sidebar widget to the main site of a WPMU/WPMS install.

WPMS Sidebar Login Widget ranks #21,280 among WordPress.org plugins with 40+ active installations, is #496 of 1,587 in the Authentication category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Feb 19, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.3 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.9.4 Current Version v1.9.4
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 19 Feb, 2012
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#496 of 1,587 in Authentication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#21,280
-75 this week
Active Installs
40+
-24.5%
KW Avg Position
24
No change
Downloads
22.8K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 50

Total Progress 80%
40+ 50+
326
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 2 more installs to reach 50+

Rank Changes

21,043 21,117 21,191 21,265 21,339 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
21,020 21,100 21,181 21,262 21,342 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #21,280
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about WPMS Sidebar Login Widget

WPMS Sidebar Login Widget has 40+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
WPMS Sidebar Login Widget is developed by Joshua Parker and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
WPMS Sidebar Login Widget requires WordPress 2.8 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.3.
WPMS Sidebar Login Widget has been downloaded 22,807+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of WPMS Sidebar Login Widget is 1.9.4. It was last updated on February 19, 2012.
Yes. WPMS Sidebar Login Widget is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.