Anton Extensions
by Anthony Carbon 5 (1 reviews)

Anton Extensions

Developer and Programmer tools and tasks helper. Helpful SOP features.

Anton Extensions ranks #29,731 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,809 of 6,352 in the Media category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Jun 1, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.0.29 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2.2 Current Version v1.2.2
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 01 Jun, 2019
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,809 of 6,352 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#29,731
-314 this week
Active Installs
10+
-33.3%
KW Avg Position
14
No change
Downloads
2.8K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 50%
10+ 20+
16,469
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

29,491 29,675 29,860 30,044 30,228 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
29,455 29,650 29,844 30,038 30,233 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #29,731
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Anton Extensions

Anton Extensions has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Anton Extensions holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Anton Extensions is developed by Anthony Carbon and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Anton Extensions requires WordPress 4.4 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.0.29.
Anton Extensions has been downloaded 2,763+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Anton Extensions is 1.2.2. It was last updated on June 1, 2019.
Yes. Anton Extensions is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.