All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder  (formerly Visual Composer)
by Labib Ahmed 3.7 (3 reviews)

All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer)

Easy solution for building attractive pages with WPBakery Page Builder.

All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visu… ranks #6,250 among WordPress.org plugins with 1,000+ active installations, is #636 of 6,346 in the Media category, a 3.7/5 rating from 3 reviews, and was last updated Oct 21, 2025. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.8.9 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.2 Current Version v1.2
Updated 10 months ago Last Update on 21 Oct, 2025
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#636 of 6,346 in Media Top 10% by installs Downloads -15.1% this week
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#6,250
No change
Active Installs
1K+
-29.8%
KW Avg Position
32
No change
Downloads
10.9K
+5 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
74%
Review 3.7 out of 5
3.7 (3 reviews)

Next Milestone 2K

Total Progress 43.2%
1K+ 2K+
1,117
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 568 more installs to reach 2K+

Rank Changes

6,245 6,251 6,256 6,262 6,267 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
6,241 6,248 6,254 6,261 6,267 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #6,250
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 20 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 reviews
Overall 74%
5
2 (67%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (33%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visu…. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WordPress site builders using WPBakery Page Builder who want a ready-made set of page-building elements. It solves the need for varied content addons like banners, pricing tables, and image effects without building custom components from scratch.

  • Banners with text over image
  • Team showcase with animations
  • Pricing tables with custom options
  • Flip box content styles
  • 3D and fancy buttons
  • Image sliders with animations
  • Tabs for content display
  • Marquee text ticker

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer)

All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) has 1,000+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) holds a 3.7 out of 5 star rating based on 3 user reviews on WordPress.org.
All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) is developed by Labib Ahmed and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) requires WordPress 3.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.8.9.
All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) has been downloaded 10,947+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) is 1.2. It was last updated on October 21, 2025.
Yes. All in One Addons For WPBakery Page Builder (formerly Visual Composer) is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by Labib Ahmed

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.