B
by ThemesVila 5 (1 reviews)

BH Related Post

Display related posts with a jCarousel-powered responsive slider. Show posts from the same category in a stylish way.

BH Related Post ranks #31,222 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,806 of 6,347 in the Media category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Jul 30, 2025. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.8 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.1 Current Version v1.1
Updated 1 year ago Last Update on 30 Jul, 2025
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,806 of 6,347 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#31,222
-309 this week
Active Installs
10+
-41.2%
KW Avg Position
1
No change
Downloads
2.9K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
17,960
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

30,822 31,019 31,217 31,414 31,611 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
30,822 31,019 31,217 31,414 31,611 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #31,222
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BH Related Post

BH Related Post has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
BH Related Post holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
BH Related Post is developed by ThemesVila and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
BH Related Post requires WordPress 5.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.8.
BH Related Post has been downloaded 2,868+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of BH Related Post is 1.1. It was last updated on July 30, 2025.
Yes. BH Related Post is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by ThemesVila

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.