B
by David Cartwright 4.8 (5 reviews)

BuddyPress Group Livechat

Basic live chat within groups.

BuddyPress Group Livechat ranks #43,356 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,214 of 3,382 in the Communication category, a 4.8/5 rating from 5 reviews, and was last updated May 20, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 10.0
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 20 May, 2013
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,214 of 3,382 in Communication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#43,356
-8958 this week
Active Installs
10+
-23.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
12.7K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
96%
Review 4.8 out of 5
4.8 (5 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
30,094
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

34,798 38,204 41,610 45,016 48,422 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,017 36,209 40,401 44,593 48,785 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #43,356
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 reviews
Overall 96%
5
4 (80%)
4
1 (20%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BuddyPress Group Livechat

BuddyPress Group Livechat has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
BuddyPress Group Livechat holds a 4.8 out of 5 star rating based on 5 user reviews on WordPress.org.
BuddyPress Group Livechat is developed by David Cartwright and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
BuddyPress Group Livechat is tested up to WordPress 10.0.
BuddyPress Group Livechat has been downloaded 12,676+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of BuddyPress Group Livechat is trunk. It was last updated on May 20, 2013.
Yes. BuddyPress Group Livechat is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.