C
by cjyabraham 5 (1 reviews)

China Video Block

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐ŸŽฌ ๐Ÿงฑ Automatically serve China-hosted videos to Chinese audiences while delivering YouTube videos to viewers from other regions.

China Video Block ranks #32,262 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,910 of 6,352 in the Media category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Oct 8, 2025. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily โ€” see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.2.6 Current Version v0.2.6
Updated 11 months ago Last Update on 08 Oct, 2025
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,910 of 6,352 in Media Top 50% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#32,262
+119 this week
Active Installs
10+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
105
0.5 better
Downloads
13.7K
+7 today
Support Resolved
0%
โ€” No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
19,000
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

31,524 31,766 32,009 32,251 32,493 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
29,944 30,633 31,322 32,010 32,699 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #32,262
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about China Video Block

China Video Block has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
China Video Block holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
China Video Block is developed by cjyabraham and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
China Video Block requires WordPress 5.0 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 6.7 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
China Video Block has been downloaded 13,705+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of China Video Block is 0.2.6. It was last updated on October 8, 2025.
Yes. China Video Block is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.