E
by ebinnion 1 (0 reviews)

Easy Photo Album Latest Photos

Easy Photo Album Latest Photos allows you to quickly and easily generate a gallery for use anywhere in your theme with the latest photos that you have …

Easy Photo Album Latest Photos ranks #47,224 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,933 of 6,372 in the Media category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 23, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 12 years ago Last Update on 23 May, 2014
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,933 of 6,372 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#47,224
-224 this week
Active Installs
10+
-23.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2.2K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 0%
10+ 20+
33,962
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,992 37,014 41,036 45,058 49,080 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,064 36,348 40,633 44,917 49,201 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #47,224
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Easy Photo Album Latest Photos

Easy Photo Album Latest Photos has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Easy Photo Album Latest Photos is developed by ebinnion and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Easy Photo Album Latest Photos requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.9.
Easy Photo Album Latest Photos has been downloaded 2,199+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Easy Photo Album Latest Photos is trunk. It was last updated on May 23, 2014.
Yes. Easy Photo Album Latest Photos is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.