G
by Patrick Chia 1 (0 reviews)

Google Plus Favicon

Simply add a Google+ account ID to generate a G+ favicon for your blog and admin logo included Apple touch icon.

Google Plus Favicon ranks #38,677 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,805 of 6,346 in the Media category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 29, 2011. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.2 (Current: 7.1.1)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 15 years ago Last Update on 29 Aug, 2011
Refreshed 16 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,805 of 6,346 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,677
+3404 this week
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
3.7K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
36,550
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,229 36,109 39,989 43,868 47,748 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
32,216 36,125 40,035 43,945 47,855 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #38,677
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 20 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Google Plus Favicon

Google Plus Favicon has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Google Plus Favicon is developed by Patrick Chia and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Google Plus Favicon requires WordPress 2.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.2.
Google Plus Favicon has been downloaded 3,743+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Google Plus Favicon is trunk. It was last updated on August 29, 2011.
Yes. Google Plus Favicon is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.