KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries
by KIND PIXELS 5 (1 reviews)

KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries

Create beautiful galleries from PDFs (and other files), with customizable layouts, lightbox viewer, and drag-and-drop management.

KindPixels PDF Gallery ranks #24,102 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, is #2,360 of 6,371 in the Media category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Apr 16, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.6.8 Current Version v2.6.8
Updated 5 months ago Last Update on 16 Apr, 2026
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,360 of 6,371 in Media Top 50% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#24,102
No change
Active Installs
30+
No change
KW Avg Position
166
No change
Downloads
464
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 10%
30+ 40+
9,688
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

23,869 24,131 24,394 24,656 24,918 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
23,835 24,170 24,506 24,841 25,176 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #24,102
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries

KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries is developed by KIND PIXELS and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries requires WordPress 5.8 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 6.9 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries has been downloaded 464+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries is 2.6.8. It was last updated on April 16, 2026.
Yes. KindPixels PDF Gallery – Turn Files into Clean Galleries is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.