Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed
by wpszaki 3 (2 reviews)

Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed

Make your embedded Youtube videos responsive & lightweight with this plugin. Reduce the loading time of your site and increase the user experience …

Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed ranks #23,664 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, is #2,375 of 6,372 in the Media category, a 3/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated Aug 27, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 8 years ago Last Update on 27 Aug, 2018
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,375 of 6,372 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#23,664
-184 this week
Active Installs
30+
-16.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
60%
Review 3 out of 5
3 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 80%
30+ 40+
2,643
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 2 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

23,500 23,546 23,593 23,639 23,685 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
23,232 23,358 23,485 23,611 23,737 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #23,664
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 reviews
Overall 60%
5
1 (50%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (50%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed

Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed holds a 3 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed is developed by wpszaki and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed requires WordPress 3.0.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.9.
Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed has been downloaded 2,003+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed is trunk. It was last updated on August 27, 2018.
Yes. Lightweight and Responsive Youtube Embed is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.