M
by Formcrafts 1 (0 reviews)

MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft

Create gorgeous optin forms for your site with FormCraft, and grow your MailChimp list.

MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft ranks #7,666 among WordPress.org plugins with 800+ active installations, is #369 of 3,122 in the Communication category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Mar 6, 2020. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.3 (Current: 7.0.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 6 years ago Last Update on 06 Mar, 2020
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#369 of 3,122 in Communication Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#7,666
+6 this week
Active Installs
800+
-5.5%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
23.7K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 900

Total Progress 50%
800+ 900+
277
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 50 more installs to reach 900+

Rank Changes

7,660 7,669 7,679 7,688 7,697 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
7,660 7,670 7,680 7,690 7,700 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
7,660 7,671 7,682 7,692 7,703 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
7,566 7,603 7,641 7,678 7,715 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #7,666
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 0 of 0
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
No keyword data available yet.

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft. Checked 1 day ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This add-on is for FormCraft Premium users who want to build optin forms on their WordPress site. It solves the problem of connecting those forms to MailChimp so form submitters are added as subscribers to a MailChimp list.

  • Adds subscribers to MailChimp lists
  • Works with FormCraft-made forms
  • Requires FormCraft Premium

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft

MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft has 800+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft is developed by Formcrafts and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft requires WordPress 3.6 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.3.
MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft has been downloaded 23,673+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft is trunk. It was last updated on March 6, 2020.
Yes. MailChimp Add-On for FormCraft is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by Formcrafts

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.