P
by Nigel Budlender 4.1 (7 reviews)

Paginated Effects Gallery

A simple, light and easy-to-use plugin that adds jQuery pagination to the standard wordpress gallery with cool jquery effects.

Paginated Effects Gallery ranks #16,815 among WordPress.org plugins with 90+ active installations, is #1,782 of 6,372 in the Media category, a 4.1/5 rating from 7 reviews, and was last updated Jun 15, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.5.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.4 Current Version v0.4
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 15 Jun, 2013
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,782 of 6,372 in Media Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#16,815
-10 this week
Active Installs
90+
-1.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
7.4K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
82%
Review 4.1 out of 5
4.1 (7 reviews)

Next Milestone 100

Total Progress 20%
90+ 100+
4,335
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 100+

Rank Changes

16,783 16,811 16,839 16,866 16,894 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
16,783 16,811 16,839 16,866 16,894 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #16,815
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 reviews
Overall 82%
5
4 (57%)
4
2 (29%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (14%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Paginated Effects Gallery. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WordPress site owners who use the standard gallery and want more visual polish on it. It solves the lack of pagination and animation options in the default WordPress gallery by adding jQuery-based paginated navigation with animation effects.

  • jQuery pagination for galleries
  • Adjustable thumbnails per page
  • Adjustable number of paginated links
  • Multiple jQuery animation effects
  • Adjustable animation speed
  • Apply to multiple galleries
  • Editable CSS for pagination links
  • Includes jQuery UI

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Paginated Effects Gallery

Paginated Effects Gallery has 90+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Paginated Effects Gallery holds a 4.1 out of 5 star rating based on 7 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Paginated Effects Gallery is developed by Nigel Budlender and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Paginated Effects Gallery requires WordPress 3.5.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.5.2.
Paginated Effects Gallery has been downloaded 7,448+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Paginated Effects Gallery is 0.4. It was last updated on June 15, 2013.
Yes. Paginated Effects Gallery is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.