P
by codres 1 (0 reviews)

Personal QR Message

WordPress plugin to create a personal QR message for the buyer.

Personal QR Message ranks #60,681 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, is #2,036 of 3,386 in the Communication category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 16, 2022. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 4 years ago Last Update on 16 May, 2022
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,036 of 3,386 in Communication No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#60,681
No change
Active Installs
1+
No change
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
709
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress 20%
0+ 10+
47,744
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

57,647 59,164 60,681 62,198 63,715 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
57,647 59,164 60,681 62,198 63,715 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #60,681
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Personal QR Message

Personal QR Message has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Personal QR Message is developed by codres and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Personal QR Message requires WordPress 5.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.9.
Personal QR Message has been downloaded 709+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Personal QR Message is trunk. It was last updated on May 16, 2022.
Yes. Personal QR Message is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.