Photography Core
by Jordy Meow 1 (0 reviews)

Photography Core

Photography Core is the heart of the themes made for image lovers. Features are the API, helpers, Gutenberg blocks, Lightroom, etc.

Photography Core ranks #23,454 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, is #2,359 of 6,355 in the Media category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jun 20, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.3.0 Current Version v0.3.0
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 20 Jun, 2019
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,359 of 6,355 in Media Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#23,454
-109 this week
Active Installs
30+
-11.8%
KW Avg Position
21
1 worse
Downloads
2.7K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 70%
30+ 40+
938
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 3 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

23,250 23,361 23,471 23,582 23,692 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
23,233 23,381 23,529 23,676 23,824 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #23,454
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Photography Core

Photography Core has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Photography Core is developed by Jordy Meow and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Photography Core requires WordPress 4.8 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.2.
Photography Core has been downloaded 2,707+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Photography Core is 0.3.0. It was last updated on June 20, 2019.
Yes. Photography Core is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.