RIACO Icon Block
by robertoiacono 4 (1 reviews)

RIACO Icon Block

RIACO Icon Block add SVG icons as WordPress block with full control over icon selection and style.

RIACO Icon Block ranks #17,968 among WordPress.org plugins with 80+ active installations, is #1,831 of 6,352 in the Media category, a 4/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Jun 12, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 7.0.5 (Current: 7.1.1)
v1.0.2 Current Version v1.0.2
Updated 3 months ago Last Update on 12 Jun, 2026
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,831 of 6,352 in Media Top 25% by installs Downloads -59.6% this week
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#17,968
+29 this week
Active Installs
80+
+2.6%
KW Avg Position
29.2
0.6 better
Downloads
1.6K
+4 today
Support Resolved
100%
No change
Rating
80%
Review 4 out of 5
4 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 90

Total Progress 50%
80+ 90+
730
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 90+

Rank Changes

17,908 17,960 18,011 18,062 18,114 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
17,886 17,985 18,085 18,184 18,283 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #17,968
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 reviews
Overall 80%
5
0 (0%)
4
1 (100%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Support Threads Overview

Resolved
Unresolved
1
Total Threads
1
Resolved
0
Unresolved
100%
Resolution Rate

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about RIACO Icon Block

RIACO Icon Block has 80+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
RIACO Icon Block holds a 4 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
RIACO Icon Block is developed by robertoiacono and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
RIACO Icon Block requires WordPress 6.5 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7.0.5 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
RIACO Icon Block has been downloaded 1,567+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of RIACO Icon Block is 1.0.2. It was last updated on June 12, 2026.
Yes. RIACO Icon Block is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.