S
by Kuuak 0 (0 reviews)

Scramble Email

Simple shortcode to scramble (hide) email addresses to email bot harvesters.

Scramble Email ranks #38,882 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,258 of 3,397 in the Communication category, and was last updated Feb 27, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.9.33 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2.1 Current Version v1.2.1
Updated 8 years ago Last Update on 27 Feb, 2018
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,258 of 3,397 in Communication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,882
-8067 this week
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1.5K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
25,620
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

34,289 37,847 41,405 44,963 48,521 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
34,289 37,847 41,405 44,963 48,521 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #38,882
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Scramble Email

Scramble Email has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Scramble Email is developed by Kuuak and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Scramble Email requires WordPress 4.4 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.9.33.
Scramble Email has been downloaded 1,470+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Scramble Email is 1.2.1. It was last updated on February 27, 2018.
Yes. Scramble Email is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.