SMTP URI and logging
by Viktor Szépe 0 (0 reviews)

SMTP URI and logging

SMTP settings for WordPress and error logging.

SMTP URI and logging ranks #30,763 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,259 of 3,397 in the Communication category, and was last updated Dec 28, 2015. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.4.34 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.4.7 Current Version v0.4.7
Updated 10 years ago Last Update on 28 Dec, 2015
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,259 of 3,397 in Communication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#30,763
-338 this week
Active Installs
10+
-33.3%
KW Avg Position
25
1 better
Downloads
3K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
17,501
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

30,212 30,370 30,527 30,684 30,842 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
30,130 30,310 30,491 30,672 30,852 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #30,763
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about SMTP URI and logging

SMTP URI and logging has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
SMTP URI and logging is developed by Viktor Szépe and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
SMTP URI and logging requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.4.34.
SMTP URI and logging has been downloaded 2,980+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of SMTP URI and logging is 0.4.7. It was last updated on December 28, 2015.
Yes. SMTP URI and logging is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.