WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution
by wedesignwebuild 2.8 (5 reviews)

WP Image Markers

Easy way to add markers to an image and drag to reposition them.

WP Image Markers ranks #8,070 among WordPress.org plugins with 700+ active installations, is #917 of 6,009 in the Media category, a 2.8/5 rating from 5 reviews, and was last updated Mar 8, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.9.29 (Current: 7.0.2)
v1.0.0 Current Version v1.0.0
Updated 8 years ago Last Update on 08 Mar, 2018
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#917 of 6,009 in Media Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#8,070
No change
Active Installs
700+
No change
KW Avg Position
113.5
0.5 worse
Downloads
15.9K
+5 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
56%
Review 2.8 out of 5
2.8 (5 reviews)

Next Milestone 800

Total Progress 50%
700+ 800+
325
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 50 more installs to reach 800+

Rank Changes

8,042 8,050 8,058 8,066 8,074 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
8,040 8,049 8,057 8,066 8,074 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
7,976 8,002 8,029 8,055 8,081 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
7,892 7,942 7,992 8,042 8,092 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #8,070
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 reviews
Overall 56%
5
1 (20%)
4
1 (20%)
3
1 (20%)
2
0 (0%)
1
2 (40%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 2 of 2
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
image hotspots 106 Tag 1 day ago
hotspot 121 Tag 1 day ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution

WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution has 700+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution holds a 2.8 out of 5 star rating based on 5 user reviews on WordPress.org.
WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution is developed by wedesignwebuild and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution requires WordPress 4.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.9.29.
WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution has been downloaded 15,941+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution is 1.0.0. It was last updated on March 8, 2018.
Yes. WP Image Markers – Easy Hotspot Solution is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by wedesignwebuild

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.