InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce
by Dominopress 5 (2 reviews)

InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce

A powerful, beautifully designed analytics suite for WooCommerce — track sales, products, traffic, cart abandonment, post engagement, and more.

InsightPress ranks #29,022 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #710 of 1,994 in the Analytics category, a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated Apr 22, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.9.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.1.0 Current Version v2.1.0
Updated 5 months ago Last Update on 22 Apr, 2026
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#710 of 1,994 in Analytics Top 50% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#29,022
No change
Active Installs
10+
+900%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
596
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 50%
10+ 20+
15,760
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

28,259 28,428 28,598 28,768 28,937 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
27,927 28,512 29,097 29,681 30,266 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #29,022
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 reviews
Overall 100%
5
2 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce

InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce is developed by Dominopress and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce requires WordPress 5.8 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 6.9.8 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce has been downloaded 596+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce is 2.1.0. It was last updated on April 22, 2026.
Yes. InsightPress – Advanced Analytics for WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by Dominopress

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.